HomeNewsAmazon Great Freedom Festival 2022 Starts August 6: Amazfit's finest smartwatches are...

Amazon Great Freedom Festival 2022 Starts August 6: Amazfit’s finest smartwatches are on sale.

As part of the Amazon Great Freedom Festival Sale, which will run from August 6th to 10th in honor of India’s independence day in 2022, some of Amazfit’s best-selling smartwatch models will have their prices cut.

Amazfit just announced a Prime Day sale in India, and the shopping extravaganza will continue with the Great Freedom Festival, where there will be a lot of deals and offers on the best-selling smartwatches. There are the high-end GT 2 and GT 3 series, as well as the tough T-Rex and cheap Bip series.

Products including Amazfit’s best-selling Bip Series budget and popular lineup will be available for purchase.

Compared to the Bip 3 and Bip 3 Pro, the battery life of the Bip U and Bip U Pro is 9 days. The Series is affordable and has a slim, light body that goes well with the beautiful watch faces. The Amazfit Bip Series is a great deal for the price. It has a bright display and is water resistant up to 5 ATM. Also, while the Bip 3 Pro has built-in GPS, the Bip U Pro has built-in GPS with high accuracy and Alexa.

Some of the health and fitness management features of the GT 2 series are high-precision heart rate monitoring, OxygenBeatsTM blood-oxygen saturation measurement, sleep quality monitoring, support stress monitoring, and a self-developed biological data sensor. This makes the GT 2 series your go-to companion for a healthy life in all areas. The goal of these smartwatches is to make your life more active and fun by keeping track of things like distance, speed, heart rate, and calories burned while you work out.

The GTS 4 Mini’s small size and powerful features make the brand’s easy-to-use health management features even better. Its 15-day battery life and optimized Zepp OS operating system push the limits of how portable something can be. The best-selling model of the past few years, on the other hand, has been the GTS 2 mini. It has features like the BioTrackerTM 2 advanced OxygenBeatsTM, PAITMhealth assessment system, (SpO2) measurement, and so on.

Sale Offers and Deals

ModelsSale PriceOriginal Price
Amazfit GTS 2 Mini (new version)4,9995,999
Amazfit GTS 2 Mini (old version)6,4996,499
Amazfit GTS 4 Mini6,9997,999
Amazfit T-Rex 215,99915,999
Amazfit GTS 2 (new version)8,9999,999
Amazfit GTR 2 (new version)8,9999,999
Amazfit Bip 32,9993,499
Amazfit Bip 3 Pro3,9994,499
Amazfit GTR 3 Pro17,99918,999
Amazfit GTR 312,99913,999
Amazfit GTS 312,99913,999
Amazfit Bip U Pro3,4994,999
Amazfit Bip U2,7992,999
Amazfit T-Rex Pro9,99912,999
Amazfit Zepp E7,9998,999
Amazfit GTS 211,99912,999
Amazfit GTR 2 (sports edition)11,99912,999
Amazfit GTR 2 (Classic Edition)12,49913,499

They have deals on premium GTR 3 series models like the GTR 3: Long-lasting construction and the GTR 3 Pro: Built to Empower with mind-blowing features, while the ultra-light GTS 3 is Built to Move with its sleek design and lightweight construction.

The T-Rex Pro is the most reasonably priced Rugged Outdoor Smartwatch on the market, and it is part of the rugged smartwatch category. If you have a big color screen and built-in GPS, there’s no one who can stop you from going wherever you want to go. You can go swimming and snorkeling without worry thanks to the 100-meter water resistance. These two watches will assist you in maintaining your fitness routine and healthy lifestyle with features like SomnusCareTM, BioTrackerTM2 PPG, and OxygenBeatsTM, 100+ sports modes, PAI, etc.


Follow Tech n Spice on TwitterFacebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for the latest videos tech newsleakstips & tricks, top-notch gadget reviews of the most interesting releases, and some Automobile NewsAlso, follow us on Google News for the latest updates.


DisclosureSome of the links in the website are affiliate links, meaning that at no additional cost to you but, we will receive a commission if you click through and make a purchase.

Manish
Manishhttp://technspice.com
I am a Tech Enthusiastic fond of new gadgets. I always strive to be Simple and unbiased in my Content. My hobbies are to watch movies and videography.

FOLLOW US

8,306FansLike
1,026FollowersFollow
22FollowersFollow
1,960FollowersFollow
474FollowersFollow
16,500SubscribersSubscribe

Related Stories